Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

Adrike + Zasranko vs D'yak Lightbringer + Sir Pehal

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Blue Lagoon
Map Seed
23766
Duration
12:18
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 3 hours ago
Blue Lagoon map preview
MapBlue Lagoon
Defeat Team Elo 758
Adrike Zeus · Elo 743 -11
Zasranko Hades · Elo 773 -11
12:18 Match length
Victory Team Elo 886
D'yak Lightbringer Kronos · Elo 885 +11
Sir Pehal Poseidon · Elo 886 +11
32.4% win probability Pre-match · D'yak Lightbringer + Sir Pehal favored win probability 67.6%
Key momentsIn match order
Fastest Classical
4:13* Adrike Athena · estimated
First pressure
4:26 Sir Pehal Stable
First extra TC
4:57 Adrike Town Center
Armory timing
12:14 Sir Pehal Armory

Adrike

Zeus · Blue · Team 1
Loss 743 -11
EAPM
46.4
Favorite unit
Hoplite
27 fielded
Total score
13,216
Military score
2,942
Economic score
9,908
Kills score
366
Units killed
15
Units lost
24
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
29
First expansion
4:57
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 3:13
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling11 wall build events
Most Deaths

D'yak Lightbringer

Kronos · Red · Team 2
Win 885 +11
EAPM
30.1
Favorite unit
Murmillo
19 fielded
Total score
15,580
Military score
4,875
Economic score
10,187
Kills score
518
Units killed
21
Units lost
15
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
32
First expansion
6:05
Age path
PrometheusClassical · Research start 4:18
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
2 TC Classical FightAn opening additional Town Center remained in Classical with meaningful military production.
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Highest Score Largest Army Most Kills Most Resources

Zasranko

Hades · Purple · Team 1
Loss 773 -11
EAPM
23.8
Favorite unit
Hoplite
7 fielded
Total score
13,119
Military score
3,465
Economic score
9,279
Kills score
375
Units killed
12
Units lost
10
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
16
First expansion
8:57
Age path
AresClassical · Research start 3:50
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Heavy walling16 wall build events
No post-game awards

Sir Pehal

Poseidon · Green · Team 2
Win 886 +11
EAPM
35.3
Favorite unit
Hippeus
13 fielded
Total score
13,509
Military score
4,855
Economic score
8,301
Kills score
353
Units killed
13
Units lost
11
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
18
First expansion
7:22
Age path
HermesClassical · Est. start 3:32
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
No post-game awards

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

AdrikeD'yak LightbringerZasrankoSir Pehal
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
Adrike 13,216
2,9429,908
D'yak Lightbringer 15,580
4,87510,187
Zasranko 13,119
3,4659,279
Sir Pehal 13,509
4,8558,301
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
Adrike 15 / 24
1524
D'yak Lightbringer 21 / 15
2115
Zasranko 12 / 10
1210
Sir Pehal 13 / 11
1311

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

Adrike

Army · 29

Units

Hoplite27
Heracles1
Jason1

Technologies3 researched

Pickaxe8:33
Hand Axe8:33
Medium Infantry10:27
Buildings 7 types
Wall11
House8
Granary4
Storehouse3
Military Academy2
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Restoration1

D'yak Lightbringer

Army · 32

Units

Murmillo19
Cheiroballista7
Oracle4
Katapeltes1
Turma1

Technologies4 researched

Hand Axe1:21
Pickaxe1:47
Medium Infantry11:34
Medium Archers11:35
Buildings 7 types
Manor5
Counter Barracks2
Farm2
Military Barracks2
Town Center2
Economic Guild1
Temple1
God powers 7 invoked
Valor7

Zasranko

Army · 16

Units

Hoplite7
Toxotes4
Achilles2
Ajax2
Cyclops1

Technologies4 researched

Hand Axe9:25
Pickaxe9:25
Husbandry9:28
Plow9:28
Buildings 9 types
Wall16
House4
Storehouse4
Farm2
Granary2
Archery Range1
Military Academy1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers None invoked

No god powers recorded.

Sir Pehal

Army · 18

Units

Hippeus13
Theseus2
Atalanta1
Centaur1
Toxotes1

Technologies2 researched · 2 pre-queued

Pickaxe1:35
Hand Axe1:35
Medium ArchersPre-queued · 8:59
Medium CavalryPre-queued · 9:01
Buildings 9 types
House8
Granary2
Stable2
Archery Range1
Armory1
Military Academy1
Storehouse1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Cease Fire1
Lure1