Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

boubacar + Everlasting Summer vs [DoD]BacHi + MLM_Hellooo

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Watering Hole
Map Seed
26878
Duration
7:49
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 3 hours ago
Watering Hole map preview
MapWatering Hole
Defeat Team Elo 1312
boubacar Poseidon · Elo 1501 -4
Everlasting Summer Demeter · Elo 1124 -1
7:49 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1814
[DoD]BacHi Loki · Elo 1911 +1
MLM_Hellooo Zeus · Elo 1717 +4
5.3% win probability Pre-match · [DoD]BacHi + MLM_Hellooo favored win probability 94.7%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
1:43 [DoD]BacHi Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
3:34* MLM_Hellooo Athena · estimated
First extra TC
5:39 [DoD]BacHi Town Center

boubacar

Poseidon · Purple · Team 1
Loss 1501 -4
EAPM
80.5
Favorite unit
Hippeus
19 fielded
Total score
7,433
Military score
3,415
Economic score
3,976
Kills score
42
Units killed
1
Units lost
4
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
22
First expansion
—
Age path
HermesClassical · Research start 3:08
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Most Improvements Most Resources

[DoD]BacHi

Loki · Red · Team 2
Win 1911 +1
EAPM
51.3
Favorite unit
Hersir
11 fielded
Total score
6,860
Military score
3,125
Economic score
3,645
Kills score
90
Units killed
3
Units lost
1
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
13
First expansion
5:39
Age path
HeimdallClassical · Research start 3:26
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Largest Army

Everlasting Summer

Demeter · Yellow · Team 1
Loss 1124 -1
EAPM
45.8
Favorite unit
Hoplite
9 fielded
Total score
5,464
Military score
1,810
Economic score
3,654
Kills score
0
Units killed
0
Units lost
10
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
11
First expansion
—
Age path
PanClassical · Est. start 3:33
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Most Deaths

MLM_Hellooo

Zeus · Green · Team 2
Win 1717 +4
EAPM
46.4
Favorite unit
Minotaur
7 fielded
Total score
8,092
Military score
3,863
Economic score
4,035
Kills score
194
Units killed
11
Units lost
0
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
12
First expansion
—
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 2:34
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Highest Score Most Kills

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

boubacar[DoD]BacHiEverlasting SummerMLM_Hellooo
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
boubacar 7,433
3,4153,976
[DoD]BacHi 6,860
3,1253,645
Everlasting Summer 5,464
1,8103,654
MLM_Hellooo 8,092
3,8634,035
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
boubacar 1 / 4
4
[DoD]BacHi 3 / 1
3
Everlasting Summer 0 / 10
10
MLM_Hellooo 11 / 0
11

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

boubacar

Army · 22

Units

Hippeus19
Atalanta2
Theseus1

Technologies2 researched

Pickaxe0:42
Husbandry1:10
Buildings 5 types
House5
Stable5
Storehouse2
Granary1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Lure1

[DoD]BacHi

Army · 13

Units

Hersir11
Hirdman2

Technologies0 researched

No key technologies recorded.

Buildings 6 types
House6
Ox Cart Building3
Great Hall1
Longhouse1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Spy1

Everlasting Summer

Army · 11

Units

Hoplite9
Iolaus1
Orpheus1

Technologies0 researched

No key technologies recorded.

Buildings 6 types
House4
Wall4
Granary3
Military Academy1
Storehouse1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Arcadian Meadow1

MLM_Hellooo

Army · 12

Units

Minotaur7
Hoplite3
Heracles1
Jason1

Technologies0 researched

No key technologies recorded.

Buildings 5 types
House6
Granary2
Military Academy1
Storehouse1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Bolt1