Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

Edelwolf + Anaxagore vs Skin-Dougou + SlaashGordon

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Tundra
Map Seed
23328
Duration
14:42
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 3 hours ago
Tundra map preview
MapTundra
Defeat Team Elo 1316
Edelwolf Thor · Elo 1317 -14
Anaxagore Ra · Elo 1315 -14
14:42 Match length
Victory Team Elo 1389
Skin-Dougou Poseidon · Elo 1388 +14
SlaashGordon Gaia · Elo 1390 +14
39.6% win probability Pre-match · Skin-Dougou + SlaashGordon favored win probability 60.4%
Key momentsIn match order
Armory timing
0:08 Edelwolf Dwarven Armory
Fastest Classical
4:39* SlaashGordon Oceanus · estimated
First pressure
4:40 Edelwolf Hersir trained
First extra TC
5:14 SlaashGordon Town Center
Fastest Heroic
6:50* Edelwolf Bragi · estimated
Market timing
11:58 Anaxagore Market
Fortress timing
13:37 Anaxagore Migdol Stronghold

Edelwolf

Thor · Blue · Team 1
Loss 1317 -14
EAPM
26.4
Favorite unit
Hersir
26 fielded
Total score
11,336
Military score
4,557
Economic score
5,445
Kills score
1,334
Units killed
39
Units lost
73
Buildings razed
7
Largest army
55
First expansion
—
Age path
ForsetiClassical · Est. start 4:12
BragiHeroic · Est. start 5:35
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast HeroicHeroic completed inside the applicable Fast Heroic window.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Most Deaths Most Improvements

Skin-Dougou

Poseidon · Red · Team 2
Win 1388 +14
EAPM
50.0
Favorite unit
Hippeus
22 fielded
Total score
20,126
Military score
5,676
Economic score
13,326
Kills score
1,124
Units killed
57
Units lost
17
Buildings razed
10
Largest army
32
First expansion
6:20
Age path
HermesClassical · Research start 3:53
DionysusHeroic · Research start 12:55
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Heavy walling8 wall build events
Highest Score Most Kills

Anaxagore

Ra · Cyan · Team 1
Loss 1315 -14
EAPM
36.6
Favorite unit
Sphinx
19 fielded
Total score
14,026
Military score
3,448
Economic score
9,596
Kills score
982
Units killed
19
Units lost
30
Buildings razed
9
Largest army
19
First expansion
—
Age path
BastClassical · Est. start 4:17
SobekHeroic · Timing unavailable
OsirisMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
No post-game awards

SlaashGordon

Gaia · Green · Team 2
Win 1390 +14
EAPM
27.8
Favorite unit
Murmillo
137 fielded
Total score
17,834
Military score
7,269
Economic score
9,318
Kills score
1,247
Units killed
47
Units lost
39
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
137
First expansion
5:14
Age path
OceanusClassical · Research start 3:39
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Heavy walling7 wall build events
Large army production137 military units
Largest Army Most Resources

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

EdelwolfSkin-DougouAnaxagoreSlaashGordon
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
Edelwolf 11,336
4,5575,445
Skin-Dougou 20,126
5,67613,326
Anaxagore 14,026
3,4489,596
SlaashGordon 17,834
7,2699,318
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
Edelwolf 39 / 73
3973
Skin-Dougou 57 / 17
5717
Anaxagore 19 / 30
1930
SlaashGordon 47 / 39
4739

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow No market trades observed

No market trades observed.

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

Edelwolf

Army · 55

Units

Hersir26
Throwing Axeman24
Hirdman5

Technologies5 researched · 4 pre-queued

Hand Axe2:55
Copper Weapons3:16
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 3:18
Copper Armor4:52
Pickaxe5:40
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 5:53
Bronze Armor7:11
Bronze WeaponsPre-queued · 8:19
Iron WeaponsPre-queued · 10:50
Buildings 5 types
House9
Longhouse4
Ox Cart Building4
Dwarven Armory1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Dwarven Mine1
Healing Spring1

Skin-Dougou

Army · 32

Units

Hippeus22
Toxotes6
Atalanta2
Theseus2

Technologies4 researched · 1 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 3:18
Hand Axe6:54
Medium Cavalry8:36
Husbandry8:40
Plow12:01
Buildings 11 types
Farm10
House10
Wall8
Granary4
Archery Range3
Stable2
Storehouse2
Armory1
Fortress1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 1 invoked
Lure1

Anaxagore

Army · 19

Units

Sphinx19

Technologies0 researched · 1 pre-queued

PickaxePre-queued · 0:40
Buildings 13 types
House17
Obelisk12
Granary4
Mining Camp3
Armory1
Lumber Camp1
Market1
Migdol Stronghold1
Monument To Pharaohs1
Monument To Priests1
Monument To Soldiers1
Monument To Villagers1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Eclipse1

SlaashGordon

Army · 137

Units

Murmillo137

Technologies6 researched

Hand Axe0:52
Pickaxe0:52
Husbandry1:56
Copper Weapons8:30
Medium Infantry9:31
Medium Archers14:08
Buildings 8 types
Military Barracks12
Manor11
Wall7
Armory2
Counter Barracks2
Economic Guild2
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 4 invoked
Carnivora2
Gaia Forest2