Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

twitch: stream4t252 + ticpon3 + Aces.TheFista vs sokneesuggsdee + Stv91 + djurakic.steam

Queue
Ranked 3v3 Supremacy
Map
Megalopolis
Map Seed
12741
Duration
15:53
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 4 hours ago
Megalopolis map preview
MapMegalopolis
Victory Team Elo 1317
twitch: stream4t252 Thor · Elo 1264 +6
ticpon3 Zeus · Elo 1192 +7
Aces.TheFista Susanoo · Elo 1494 +2
15:53 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 995
sokneesuggsdee Loki · Elo 913 -3
Stv91 Amaterasu · Elo 994 -5
djurakic.steam Tsukuyomi · Elo 1078 -7
86.5% win probability Pre-match · twitch: stream4t252 + ticpon3 + Aces.TheFista favored win probability 13.5%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
2:30 sokneesuggsdee Hersir trained
Armory timing
3:33 twitch: stream4t252 Dwarven Armory
Fastest Classical
3:34* Stv91 Ame No Uzume · estimated
First extra TC
5:08 ticpon3 Town Center
Fortress timing
12:28 ticpon3 Fortress
Fastest Heroic
13:12* ticpon3 Dionysus · estimated
Market timing
13:28 twitch: stream4t252 Market

twitch: stream4t252

Thor · Blue · Team 1
Win 1264 +6
EAPM
18.9
Favorite unit
Raiding Cavalry
22 fielded
Total score
21,195
Military score
8,770
Economic score
11,946
Kills score
479
Units killed
21
Units lost
12
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
33
First expansion
11:25
Age path
FreyjaClassical · Research start 2:50
BragiHeroic · Research start 13:48
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Market economy200 total resource volume
No post-game awards

sokneesuggsdee

Loki · Red · Team 2
Loss 913 -3
EAPM
26.7
Favorite unit
Raiding Cavalry
37 fielded
Total score
8,116
Military score
2,305
Economic score
5,620
Kills score
203
Units killed
10
Units lost
53
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
66
First expansion
7:39
Age path
ForsetiClassical · Research start 5:24
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
No post-game awards

ticpon3

Zeus · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1192 +7
EAPM
47.6
Favorite unit
Hippeus
24 fielded
Total score
29,795
Military score
11,522
Economic score
16,967
Kills score
1,318
Units killed
47
Units lost
27
Buildings razed
4
Largest army
53
First expansion
5:08
Age path
HermesClassical · Research start 3:12
DionysusHeroic · Est. start 11:57
MythicNot reached
Opening read
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started by 6:00.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom2 expansion build events
Highest Score Most Resources

Stv91

Amaterasu · Green · Team 2
Loss 994 -5
EAPM
21.2
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
15 fielded
Total score
11,796
Military score
4,035
Economic score
7,593
Kills score
168
Units killed
6
Units lost
52
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
26
First expansion
11:38
Age path
Ame No UzumeClassical · Est. start 2:34
RaijinHeroic · Est. start 12:47
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
No post-game awards

Aces.TheFista

Susanoo · Cyan · Team 1
Win 1494 +2
EAPM
66.2
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
67 fielded
Total score
24,948
Military score
14,004
Economic score
8,870
Kills score
2,096
Units killed
96
Units lost
9
Buildings razed
1
Largest army
112
First expansion
—
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Research start 3:50
RaijinHeroic · Est. start 13:28
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Large army production112 military units
Largest Army Most Improvements Most Kills

djurakic.steam

Tsukuyomi · Pink · Team 2
Loss 1078 -7
EAPM
30.8
Favorite unit
Naginata Rider
80 fielded
Total score
16,730
Military score
8,055
Economic score
7,860
Kills score
984
Units killed
36
Units lost
56
Buildings razed
4
Largest army
96
First expansion
—
Age path
Inari OkamiClassical · Est. start 3:45
HeroicNot reached
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Large army production96 military units
Most Deaths

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

twitch: stream4t252sokneesuggsdeeticpon3Stv91Aces.TheFistadjurakic.steam
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
twitch: stream4t252 21,195
8,77011,946
sokneesuggsdee 8,116
5,620
ticpon3 29,795
11,52216,967
Stv91 11,796
4,0357,593
Aces.TheFista 24,948
14,0048,870
djurakic.steam 16,730
8,0557,860
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
twitch: stream4t252 21 / 12
21
sokneesuggsdee 10 / 53
53
ticpon3 47 / 27
4727
Stv91 6 / 52
52
Aces.TheFista 96 / 9
96
djurakic.steam 36 / 56
3656

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 200 total volume

twitch: stream4t252

Bought

Food200

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume200

sokneesuggsdee

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

ticpon3

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Stv91

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Aces.TheFista

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

djurakic.steam

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

twitch: stream4t252

Army · 33

Units

Raiding Cavalry22
Hersir5
Valkyrie3
Throwing Axeman2
Jarl1

Technologies8 researched

Copper Weapons4:43
Copper Armor4:44
Bronze Armor7:12
Copper Shields7:43
Bronze Weapons8:11
Medium Cavalry8:49
Bronze Shields9:08
Heavy Cavalry15:34
Buildings 10 types
House15
Ox Cart Building4
Great Hall2
Dwarven Armory1
Farm1
Hill Fort1
Longhouse1
Market1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers None invoked

No god powers recorded.

sokneesuggsdee

Army · 66

Units

Raiding Cavalry37
Hirdman14
Hersir9
Throwing Axeman6

Technologies5 researched

Hand Axe5:27
Husbandry5:29
Plow6:47
Pickaxe9:22
Medium Cavalry14:28
Buildings 8 types
House8
Farm6
Longhouse3
Ox Cart Building3
Great Hall2
Armory1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 2 invoked
Healing Spring1
Spy1

ticpon3

Army · 53

Units

Hippeus24
Prodromos10
Toxotes6
Jason4
Petrobolos4
Heracles2
Hoplite2
Odysseus1

Technologies11 researched · 1 pre-queued

Hand Axe8:18
Husbandry9:07
Pickaxe9:46
Medium Cavalry9:58
Copper Shields12:00
Copper Armor12:00
Copper Weapons12:01
PlowPre-queued · 13:06
Shaft Mine13:21
Bow Saw13:22
Medium Archers13:42
Medium Infantry15:35
Buildings 11 types
Farm30
House21
Storehouse6
Granary5
Archery Range2
Military Academy2
Stable2
Town Center2
Armory1
Fortress1
Temple1
God powers 1 invoked
Bronze1

Stv91

Army · 26

Units

Naginata Rider15
Samurai7
Kamaitachi4

Technologies3 researched · 9 pre-queued

Medium Stable Soldiers6:51
Copper Shields7:35
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 7:36
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 7:36
PickaxePre-queued · 11:47
Hand AxePre-queued · 11:50
HusbandryPre-queued · 11:51
Bronze WeaponsPre-queued · 12:15
Bronze ArmorPre-queued · 12:15
Bronze ShieldsPre-queued · 12:16
BallisticsPre-queued · 12:16
Medium Dojo Soldiers12:17
Buildings 9 types
House9
Watermill3
Mining Camp Japanese2
Shrine Japanese2
Armory1
Dojo1
Stable Japanese1
Temple1
Town Center1
God powers 3 invoked
Solar Shield2
Goshinboku1

Aces.TheFista

Army · 112

Units

Naginata Rider67
Kitsune23
Yumi Horse Archer21
Raiju1

Technologies3 researched · 2 pre-queued

Husbandry6:21
PickaxePre-queued · 6:24
Hand AxePre-queued · 9:48
Copper Weapons12:47
Copper Armor12:47
Buildings 8 types
House30
Stable Japanese13
Shrine Japanese5
Wall5
Watermill5
Mining Camp Japanese2
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 4 invoked
Kusanagi2
Swampland1
Thunder Burst1

djurakic.steam

Army · 96

Units

Naginata Rider80
Yari Spearman12
Bushi3
Yumi Archer1

Technologies4 researched · 1 pre-queued

Hand Axe4:07
HusbandryPre-queued · 4:08
Pickaxe4:09
Medium Stable Soldiers5:50
Copper Armor8:15
Buildings 10 types
House16
Farm12
Mining Camp Japanese5
Guardhouse4
Stable Japanese4
Watermill3
Shrine Japanese2
Armory1
Dojo1
Temple1
God powers 3 invoked
Swampland2
New Moon1