Replay-derived match flow, timings, and composition.

Advanced match analysis

Dark4724833 + BigPapi_69__ vs minuk7271 + rarelast

Queue
Ranked 2v2 Supremacy
Map
Savannah
Map Seed
931
Duration
20:59
Patch
19.17020
Played
· 2 hours ago
Savannah map preview
MapSavannah
Victory Team Elo 1364
Dark4724833 Demeter · Elo 1355 +9
BigPapi_69__ Loki · Elo 1372 +9
20:59 Match length
Defeat Team Elo 1178
minuk7271 Gaia · Elo 1181 -9
rarelast Zeus · Elo 1176 -9
74.5% win probability Pre-match · Dark4724833 + BigPapi_69__ favored win probability 25.5%
Key momentsIn match order
First pressure
2:25 BigPapi_69__ Hersir trained
Fastest Classical
3:57* BigPapi_69__ Heimdall · estimated
First extra TC
6:33 Dark4724833 Town Center
Armory timing
8:44 BigPapi_69__ Armory
Market timing
10:01 Dark4724833 Market
Fastest Heroic
12:11* BigPapi_69__ Bragi · estimated
Fortress timing
13:41 BigPapi_69__ Hill Fort
Fastest Mythic
17:27* Dark4724833 Persephone · estimated

Dark4724833

Demeter · Blue · Team 1
Win 1355 +9
EAPM
49.0
Favorite unit
Hypaspist
57 fielded
Total score
46,385
Military score
16,766
Economic score
25,449
Kills score
4,170
Units killed
159
Units lost
94
Buildings razed
6
Largest army
134
First expansion
6:33
Age path
PanClassical · Research start 3:39
HestiaHeroic · Est. start 11:31
PersephoneMythic · Research start 15:27
Opening read
Delayed 2nd TCThe first genuine additional Town Center started after 6:00 but within the opening.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Semi-Fast HeroicMeaningful Classical military production preceded an early Heroic research commitment.
Multi-TC boom3 expansion build events
Market economy1,400 total resource volume
Large army production134 military units
Highest Score Largest Army Most Kills Most Resources

minuk7271

Gaia · Red · Team 2
Loss 1181 -9
EAPM
26.4
Favorite unit
Murmillo
34 fielded
Total score
22,915
Military score
6,738
Economic score
15,098
Kills score
1,079
Units killed
44
Units lost
76
Buildings razed
0
Largest army
76
First expansion
14:07
Age path
OceanusClassical · Est. start 4:54
RheiaHeroic · Est. start 17:09
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Late ClassicalClassical completed after 5:00 on a standard land opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Heavy walling8 wall build events
No post-game awards

BigPapi_69__

Loki · Yellow · Team 1
Win 1372 +9
EAPM
33.1
Favorite unit
Throwing Axeman
36 fielded
Total score
36,097
Military score
17,873
Economic score
15,791
Kills score
2,433
Units killed
69
Units lost
36
Buildings razed
10
Largest army
102
First expansion
15:47
Age path
HeimdallClassical · Est. start 2:57
BragiHeroic · Est. start 10:56
HelMythic · Timing unavailable
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Fast ClassicalClassical completed before 4:00 on a standard land opening.
Heavy walling30 wall build events
Large army production102 military units
Most Improvements

rarelast

Zeus · Green · Team 2
Loss 1176 -9
EAPM
44.9
Favorite unit
Hoplite
61 fielded
Total score
17,718
Military score
4,315
Economic score
10,941
Kills score
2,462
Units killed
87
Units lost
144
Buildings razed
2
Largest army
138
First expansion
—
Age path
AthenaClassical · Research start 3:22
ApolloHeroic · Research start 17:26
MythicNot reached
Opening read
1 TC Classical FightThe opening stayed on one Town Center and Classical with meaningful military production.
Early MilitaryMeaningful trained combat units were produced during the early opening.
Long ClassicalHeroic completion was delayed past 14:00 while military production was already significant.
Large army production138 military units
Most Deaths

Post-game stats

Match report

Bar length is the absolute value, so players compare directly. Segments show what each total is made of.

Dark4724833minuk7271BigPapi_69__rarelast
Score composition MilitaryEconomyKills score
Dark4724833 46,385
16,76625,449
minuk7271 22,915
6,73815,098
BigPapi_69__ 36,097
17,87315,791
rarelast 17,718
10,941
Units killed vs lost KilledLost
Dark4724833 159 / 94
15994
minuk7271 44 / 76
4476
BigPapi_69__ 69 / 36
6936
rarelast 87 / 144
87144

Chronology

Timeline

Hover or focus an event to read it.
Key Key event Unit Hero Myth unit Building Technology God power Pre-queued technology Batch · 1 layer per 5 training queues Age completion

*Age completion times are estimated from a recorded research start, or from prequeue timing plus prerequisite-readiness and standard research duration.

Match flow

Military production

Cumulative military units trained. Markers show Town Centers, fortresses and Age completions.

Tempo

EAPM over time

Estimated actions per minute from replay commands, sampled each minute.
Resource exchangeMarket flow 1,400 total volume

Dark4724833

Bought

Food400

Sold

Wood1,000
Total player market volume1,400

minuk7271

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

BigPapi_69__

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

rarelast

Bought

No buys

Sold

No sells

Total player market volume0

Final totals

Composition

Military excludes economic and support units such as villagers, Miko, fishing ships, caravans, ox carts, and priests.

Dark4724833

Army · 134

Units

Hypaspist57
Peltast27
Amazon Archer12
Hippeus10
Petrobolos7
Hoplite5
Toxotes5
Lykaon Villager4
Orpheus3
Icarus2
Iolaus2

Technologies12 researched · 1 pre-queued

Medium Cavalry9:40
Pickaxe9:57
Hand AxePre-queued · 9:58
Plow11:16
Medium Infantry14:48
Medium Archers14:49
Ballistics15:00
Copper Weapons15:00
Copper Armor15:00
Copper Shields15:00
Heavy Infantry15:15
Heavy Archers15:47
Bronze Weapons16:44
Buildings 14 types
Farm15
House14
Storehouse10
Granary7
Wall4
Archery Range3
Military Academy3
Town Center3
Fortress2
Market2
Stable2
Armory1
Sentry Tower1
Temple1
God powers 4 invoked
Communal Hearth2
Arcadian Meadow1
Wither1

minuk7271

Army · 76

Units

Murmillo34
Cheiroballista11
Katapeltes10
Oracle9
Caladria8
Contarius4

Technologies9 researched

Pickaxe1:40
Hand Axe2:22
Medium Archers8:31
Medium Infantry8:39
Shaft Mine8:53
Plow12:35
Bow Saw15:04
Copper Weapons19:06
Copper Armor19:07
Buildings 11 types
Farm14
Manor10
Wall8
Economic Guild4
Military Barracks4
Counter Barracks2
Sentry Tower2
Temple2
Armory1
Palace1
Town Center1
God powers 6 invoked
Gaia Forest3
Carnivora2
Traitor1

BigPapi_69__

Army · 102

Units

Throwing Axeman36
Hersir15
Raiding Cavalry14
Huskarl11
Godi9
Einheri5
Battle Boar4
Jarl4
Portable Ram3
Hirdman1

Technologies0 researched · 16 pre-queued

Medium CavalryPre-queued · 5:32
PickaxePre-queued · 5:56
HusbandryPre-queued · 7:40
Medium InfantryPre-queued · 7:50
Copper ArmorPre-queued · 11:11
BallisticsPre-queued · 11:12
Copper ShieldsPre-queued · 11:12
Copper WeaponsPre-queued · 11:12
Hand AxePre-queued · 14:51
Shaft MinePre-queued · 14:51
Heavy InfantryPre-queued · 16:08
Heavy CavalryPre-queued · 16:10
Bow SawPre-queued · 16:54
Bronze WeaponsPre-queued · 17:37
Bronze ArmorPre-queued · 19:01
Bronze ShieldsPre-queued · 19:01
Buildings 11 types
Wall30
House17
Ox Cart Building7
Farm4
Great Hall4
Hill Fort4
Longhouse4
Temple2
Armory1
Market1
Town Center1
God powers 3 invoked
Flaming Weapons1
Spy1
Undermine1

rarelast

Army · 138

Units

Hoplite61
Toxotes32
Hypaspist19
Peltast11
Minotaur6
Jason5
Heracles4

Technologies8 researched

Husbandry4:01
Hand Axe4:02
Pickaxe4:49
Medium Infantry9:19
Medium Archers15:26
Copper Weapons16:20
Copper Shields17:58
Copper Armor18:40
Buildings 7 types
House16
Granary8
Storehouse7
Military Academy4
Archery Range2
Armory1
Temple1
God powers 2 invoked
Bolt1
Restoration1